Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Rockwood Valley Middle

Logo Title

Developing lifelong learners with the knowledge and skills to be self-directed, responsible citizens

Search Staff

Kayla Andrews

Registrar

Brad Balog

Traveling Band Teacher

Brandon Barger

Hall Monitor

Leah Baum

Facs

Kirstie Behlmann

Secondary Science, 6th Grade Red

Jennifer Bettis

Secondary Science, 6th Grade Black

Nicole Blankenship

Classroom Assistant

Bryan Blechle

Custodian 2

Grace Bodman

Secondary Language Arts

Billie Bohnstedt

Special Education Teacher

Amanda Bonfanti

Business Education

Justin Bottorff

Physical Education

Christine Brown

Physical Education

Lindsey Brown

Special Education Teacher

Susan Buehrig

Secondary Assistant Manager

Rhonda Busby

Special Education Teacher

Tracey Clyburn

Special Education Paraprofessional

Anne Connor

Child Nutrition Assistant

Abby Connors

Secondary Language Arts

Aimee Corley

Special Education School Psychologist

Molly Duggan

Counselor

Anna Fleming

Secondary Language Arts, 6TH GRADE SEARCHERS

Lynn Gregory

Custodian Head

Brian Grote

Special Education Staff

Jennifer Guntli

Special Education Teacher

Amy Hall

Secondary Math, 7TH GRADE RED

Jennifer Ham

Secondary Math, 6th Grade Red

Lisa Hatz

Special Education Social Worker

Dustin Hays

Principal Middle Sch Assistant

Karen Hedrick

Principal Middle School

Jessica Hemmann

Spanish

Barbara Hessel

Special Education Physical Therapist

Eric Higgins

Principal Middle Sch Assistant

Angela Kohout

Librarian

Elizabeth Kraemer

Social Studies, 6th Grade Black

Joseph Kubasta

Secondary Science, 8th Grade Red

Alicia Lewis-Smith

Secondary Math, 6th Grade Black

Brandon Lococo

Physical Education

Jamie Lonero

Special Education Teacher

Kevin Lowe

Traveling Band Teacher

Allen Luensmann

Social Studies, 7th Grade Black

Abigail Lutomski

Special Education Speech Language Pathologist

Jerlynna Manno

Child Nutrition Assistant

Kimberly Marshall

Secondary Math, 8th Grade Red

Matthew Martin

Secondary Science, 8th Grade Black

Sheila Mccart

Secondary Science, 7th Grade Black

Helen Mccauley

French

Jamie Mcguire

Counselor

John Menner

Band

Kimberly Moon

Secondary Language Arts

Patty Morgan

Child Nutrition Assistant

James Mullen

Art

Aaron O Dell

Social Studies

Lindsay Orr

Art

Angie Ortinau

Secondary Language Arts

Kathleen Palecek

Traveling Esol Teacher

Jennifer Perkins

Secondary Language Arts, 8th Grade Red

Caroline Podgornik

Academic Stretch

Monica Pokoski

Student Support Specialist, MAIN OFFICE

Erin Ridgeway

Nurse

Kellie Roth

Secondary Language Arts, 7th Grade Red

Kevin Samuel

Custodian 2

Donna Sanders

Technology

Anna Sanderson

Traveling Vocal Music Teacher

Priscilla Schandler

Secretary

Kenneth Schlote

Custodian 2

Lauren Schneider

Special Education Teacher

Stacey Scott

Counselor

Rachel See

Special Education Teacher

Shannon Seger

Special Education Administrator

Norma Seyer

Secondary Manager

Joseph Shepard

School Resource Officer

Julia Solter

Social Worker

Madison Sommerfeld

Special Education Occupational Therapist

Julie Southwick

Classroom Assistant

Gail Studt

Drama/Speech

Rhett Suttmueller

Social Studies, 6TH GRADE RED

Kathryn Talleur

Secondary Math, 8TH GRADE SILVER

Nina Walters

Physical Education

Teresa Wolz

Special Education Teacher

Kimberly Young

Secretary

Jesse Zeugin

Physical Education